Die Königspaare des Bürgervereins Rommerskirchen

Jahr     König                               Königin         Wachzug             
1949 Maaßen, Peter III.  Mathilde Grenadiere
1950 Kessel, Theo I. Maria Artillerie
1951 Schäben, Christian I.  Gretel Vorstand
1952 Höcklin, Hans I. Maria Jäger 1927
1953 Schotten, Josef I. Henriette Vorstand
1954 Benzelrath, Heinrich IV.  Gertrud Grenadiere
1955 Riemann, Ferdinand I. Rosemarie Vorstand
1956 Düppers, Ludwig I. Sophie Artillerie
1957 Kathz, Ulrich I. Klara Vorstand
1958 Gödde, Franz I. Sibilla Edelweiß
1959 Kleefisch, Heinrich V. Maria Vorstand
1960 Lützeler, Christian II. Anni Emden
1961 Holz, Wilhelm III. Käthe Grenadiere
1962 Küx, Jean wegen Krankheit nicht gekrönt
1963 Küx, Jean / Johann II. Christine Vorstand
1964 Schneider, Jakob II. Katharina Vorstand
1965 Junge, Helmut I. Anneliese Vorstand
1966 Küx, Heinrich VI. Helene Jäger 1927
1967 Franzen, Hubert I. Elisabeth Schill`sche Offiziere
1968 Berger, Michael I.  Greti Brav Jonge
1969 Wurdack, Helmut II. Annemie Schill`sche Offiziere
1970 Jansen, Heinrich VII. Cäcilia Artillerie
1971 Pesch, Michael II. Gerda Vorstand
1972 Spiekermann, Anton I. Cäcilia Jäger 1927
1973 Schlömer, Matthias III. Wilhelmine Emden
1974 Leufgen sen., Karl I. Margarete Artillerie
1975 Worms, Eugen I. Irmgard Grenadiere
1976 Kessel, Josef II. Margit Artillerie
1977 Schäben, Michael III. Ulrike Sappeure
1978 Bonneschranz, Hans II. Käthi Brav Jonge
1979 Wolf, Josef III. Hannelore Atlantik
1980 Böckem, Karl II. Sophie Veilchenblau
1981 Heikamp, Johann III. Margot Blaue Jungs
1982 Breuer, Cornel I. Annemie Rote Husaren
1983 Leyser, Willi I. Klärchen Vorstand
1984 Böckem, Matthias IV. Käthe Emden
1985 Juwig, Peter IV. Doris Emden
1986 Paul, Walter I. Resi Veilchenblau
1987 Koch, Rudi I. Angelika Artillerie
1988 Osterath, Franz-Josef I. Marianne Atlantik
1989 Mirus, Karl III. Raphaela Veilchenblau
1990 van den Brock, Johann IV. Marlene Brav Jonge
1991 Eichel, Karl-Josef I. Gitta Grenadiere
1992 Kitzmann, Horst I. Gisela Schill`sche Offiziere
1993 Granderath, Hermann I. Hildegard Rote Husaren
1994 Küx, Peter V. Marlene Emden
1995 Herzogenrath, Klaus I. Karin Atlantik
1996 Kleymann, Heinz I. Christel Brav Jonge
1997 Leufgen, Karl-Peter I. Hella Ehrengarde
1998 van den Brock, Hans-Peter I.  Resi Immerblau
1999 Effer, Hans-Jürgen I. Petra Jrön Jonge
2000 Matheisen, Dieter I. Ute Schill`sche Offiziere
2001  Fühser, Carsten I. Melanie Gillbacher Jonge
2002 Fuchs, Gerd I. Christel Atlantik
2003 Bonaventura, Michael IV. Andrea Schwarze Husaren
2004 Fetten, Dirk I. Petra Stramme Jonge
2005 Polzin, Markus I. Martina Giller Jonge
2006 Meisen, Michael V. Andrea Edelweiß
2007 Breuer, Hans III. Doris Jäger 1927
2008 Wurdack, Jörg I. Birgit Heimattreu 1987
2009 Fetten, Günter I. Ulrike Vorstand
2010 Eltner, Franz II. Iris Giller Jonge
2011 Leider keinen König  
2012 Fetten, Dirk II. Patricia Vorstand
2013    Mandel, Detlef I. Astrid Schwarze Husaren
2014 Lange, Marc I. Monika Jrön Jonge
2015 Klaedtke, Bernd I. Anja Heimattreu 1987
2016 Küx, Alexander I. Anja Edelweiß
2017 Klütsch, Andreas I. Yvonne Gillbacher Jonge
2018 Frimmersdorf, Mathias V  Olivia Heimatstolz
2019 Limp, Rayko  Kathrin Stramme Jonge